South Central Regional Home Office, Austin

505 East Huntland Drive, Austin, TX 78752. Phone: 512-476-9805

 

Kaderka

Susan Kaderka
Regional Executive Director, SCRC, and Senior Advisor for National Wildlife Federation (Austin)

 

 

Meg Haenn 

Meg Haenn
Deputy Director, South Central Region (Austin)

 

 

Joel Barna

Joel Barna
Director of Regional Philanthropy (Austin)

 

 

Gwen

Gwen Flory
South Central Regional Philanthropy Officer (Austin)

 

 

Kelly Wagner

Kelly Wagner
Sr. Coordinator, Regional Online Advocacy & Outreach (New Orleans)

 

 

Shell Rumohr 

Shell Rumohr
Office Manager, South Central Regional Office (Austin)

 

 

Regional Representatives

 

Geralyn Hoey

Geralyn Hoey
Regional Representative-AR, LA, MO, and MS (Austin)

 

 

Ron Warnken

Ron Warnken
NWF Regional Representative-AL, FL, GA, PR, SC, and USVI (Atlanta, Southeast Region)

 

 

Steve Bender 

Steve Bender
Regional Representative-IA, KS, OK, TX and Director, Vanishing Paradise Program, Mississippi River Delta Restoration and Gulf Restoration Program (Austin)

 

 

Texas Water Programs

 

Myron Hess 

Myron Hess
General Counsel, and Director of Texas Water Programs (Austin)

 

 

Tom Spencer

Tom Spencer
Program Director, Texas Living Waters Project (Austin)

 

 

Norman Johns 

Norman Johns
Water Resources Scientist, Texas Living Waters Project (Austin)

 

 

Annie

Annie Kellough
Counsel, Texas Living Waters Project (Austin)

 

 

Lizzie Jespersen 

Lizzie Jespersen
Communications and Outreach Manager, Texas Living Waters Project (Austin)

 

 

Mississippi River Delta Restoration and Gulf Restoration Programs

 

David Muth

David Muth
Director, Mississippi River Delta Restoration and Gulf Restoration Program (New Orleans)

 

 

Amanda Moore

Amanda Moore
Deputy Director, Mississippi River Delta Restoration (New Orleans)

 

 

Amanda Fuller

Amanda Fuller
Deputy Director, Gulf of Mexico Restoration (Austin)

 

 

Jessica Ritter

Jessie Ritter
Senior Policy Specialist, Mississippi River Delta Restoration and Gulf Restoration Program (Wash DC)

 

 

Ryan Fikes

Ryan Fikes
Staff Scientist, Gulf Restoration Program (Austin)

 

 

Alisha Renfro

Alisha Renfro
Campaign Scientist, Mississippi River Delta Restoration (New Orleans)

 

 

Jill Mastrototaro

Jill Mastrototarto
AL-MS Policy Specialist, Gulf Restoration Program (Mississippi)

 

 

Jessica Koelsch

Jessica Koelsch
Florida Policy Specialist, Gulf Restoration Program (Florida)

 

 

Emily Schatzel, South Central Regional Center

Emily Guidry Schatzel
Sr. Communications Manager, Mississippi River Delta Restoration (New Orleans)

 

 

Lacey McCormick 

Lacey McCormick
Senior Communications Manager, National Water Policy and Gulf Restoration Program (Austin)

 

 

Maura Wood

Maura Wood
Partnership Manager, Mississippi River Delta Restoration (New Orleans)

 

 

Samantha Carter, South Central Regional Center

Samantha Carter
Senior Outreach Coordinator, Mississippi River Delta Restoration (New Orleans)

 

 

Bill Cooksey 

Bill Cooksey
Sportsmen Outreach Coordinator, Mississippi River Delta Restoration and Gulf Restoration Program (Austin)

 

 

Erin Brown

Erin Brown
Sportsmen Outreach Coordinator, Mississippi River Delta Restoration (New Orleans)

 

 

Helen Rose Patterson

Helen Rose Patterson
Greater New Orleans Outreach Coordinator, Mississippi River Delta Restoration (New Orleans)

 

 

Matt Phillips

Matt Phillips
Outreach Team Coordinator, Mississippi River Delta Restoration (New Orleans)

 

 

Richie Blink

Richie Blink
Plaquemines Community Outreach Coordinator, Mississippi River Delta Restoration (New Orleans)

 

 

Brooke Randolph

Brooke Randolph
Office Manager, Mississippi River Delta Restoration

 

 

Eco-Schools USA, Schoolyard Habitats and Monarch Recovery

 

 

Marya Fowler
Senior Manager, Education Outreach (Austin)

 

 

Karen Bishop, Education Outreach Specialist

Karen Bishop
Education Outreach Coordinator (Austin)

 

 

Grace Barnett, Monarch Outreach Specialist

Grace Barnett
Monarch Outreach Specialist (San Antonio)

 

 

Earth Tomorrow, Eco-Leaders and Campus Ecology

 

NaTika Osborne Jelks

Na'Taki Osborne Jelks
Manager, Community and Leadership Programs

 

 

Crystal Grant, South Central Regional Center

Crystal Grant Jennings
Coordinator, Education and Leadership Development Programs (Atlanta)

 

 

Eriqah Foreman-Williams

Eriqah Vincent
National EcoLeader Coordinator, NWF EcoLeaders Program/Campus Ecology (Atlanta)

 

 

Forestry and Wildlife

 

Tiffany Williams

Tiffany Williams Woods
Senior Coordinator, Southeast Forestry Program (Atlanta)

 

 

South Central Home | Staff | Programs | Upcoming Events | News & Reports | Contact Us | Support Our Work